Too Much Information Tag

12/04/2016


Hey guys. Basically I was tagged by Liyana Jasmi to do this tag. I find it interesting to do as you guys can know more about me and who knows we might have things in common. I hope mine is not boring and hopefully you enjoy reading it. Let's get started!

Q1: What are you wearing?
Sitting in my room is the perfect way to wear big but comfortable shirt so right now I'm wearing grey shirt with normal pants.

Q2: Ever been in love?
Yes, and for me love is a combination of laughs and tears (idk what I'm talking about)

Q3: Ever had a terrible breakup? 
Yes and that is why I'm single now. Well, still in healing process but I've totally moved on. 

Q4: How tall are you?
My height keeps on changing from 160cm to 159cm then go back to 160cm. So which one should I trust now?

Q5: How much do you weigh?
Noo why must I answer this sensitive question. my weight is 55kg :(

Q6: Any tattoos?
Nope, my whole family gonna murder me.

Q7: Any piercings?
Yes and it's ear piercing. I'm currently wearing black earrings which I like since I was a kid and just got to wear it last two years.

Q8: OTP?
I really ship Marget Robbie and Jared Leto in the movie Suicide Squad even though they were just acting and not real life couples. I love their craziness and it would be great if they end up together :p




Q9: Favourite show?
I don't really watch any shows because I don't know what am I doing in my life. Oh yes, I sleep the whole time that's why :(

Q10: Favourite bands?
Little Mix, Chainsmokers (are they even band sorry I'm innocent lol), Twenty One Pilots, Coldplay, Fifth Harmony and Arctic Monkey

Q11: Something you miss?
I miss going out with my primary friends. The last time we gathered was last year and all of us been so busy with SPM that we barely talked to each other.

Q12: Favourite song?
I can list out hundreds of them but for now I really like the song Ride by Twenty One Pilots. I will listen to this song multiple times without getting bored but yeah I will one day. Go listen to the song, you will like it.

Q13: How old are you?
I'm 17 but still act so childish :p

Q14: Zodiac sign?
Virgo baby!

Q15: Quality you look for in a partner?
Loyalty of course, humble, patience and I do prefer a crazy yet funny type of person 

Q16: Favourite quote?
'Do what makes you happy'. For me no one can stop you from doing what you like and what makes you a happy person.

Q17: Favourite actor?
Cara Delevingne. She's so funny and pretty as well.



Q18: Favourite colour?
I like all pastel colours and also white and black. 

Q19: Loud music or soft?
I don't really like soft music as it kind of makes me emo or sad. I prefer loud music as in HipHop and R&B.

Q20: Where do you go when you're sad?
Usually I will just lock myself in my room until I feel better 

Q21: How long does it take you to shower?
My mom always tell me that I shower for too long. It takes me around 30 minutes if I wasn't in a hurry and it might be up to 1 hour haha yess I was shocked as well when I first figured out that I actually took that long to shower 

Q22: How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
10-20 minutes. It depends on my mood

Q23: Ever been in a physical fight?
With my sister when we were kids and I can't deny, it really hurt because we fought in a harsh way maybe we watched too much kungfu movie

Q24: Turn on's?
Kind-hearted, respectful towards elderly, maturity and funny type of person

Q25: Turn offs?
Someone who tends to curse, show-off, smoker, bad-tempered 

Q26: The reason I joined Blogger?
I like editing blog, and share my stories since I'm an introvert and it kinda hard for me to put things that are in my mind into words so I found Blogger is the right place to let it all out other than Twitter

Q27: Fears?
I somehow fear of changes and I hate people who changed but I can't stop it because thats what life is about. Other than that maybe harmful insects and my own imaginations.

Q28: Last thing that made you cry?
SPM because I was too stressed out and I burst out crying alone in my room

Q29: Last time you said you loved someone?
I talked to my own self that I love myself. Well who else will if it's not me right?

Q30: Meaning behind your blog URL?
I didn't put my name as the blog URL because at first when I created this blog I didn't want anybody to know my name but I failed. So the 'complicated path' stands for the obstacles I need to face in my life.

Q31: Last book you read?
When I Was A Kid. Actually it was the third time I read that book but I like it so much. Planning on buying the second edition of the book soon.

Q32: The book you're currently reading?
I didn't read book but novel in Wattpad. The title of the novel is Lost Girls which is the sequence to Bad Girls. I would like to recommend the novels Must Date The Playboy, Must Hate The Playboy and Must Love the Playboy. They are related and you will get addicted. 

Q33: Last show you watched?
As I mentioned earlier I don't watch any show for now. Maybe you guys can suggest me any show that is fun to watch?

Q34: Last person you talked to?
I talked to my mom. She asked me what was I doing in her room. 

Q35: The relationship between you and the person you last texted?
My best friend. We were talking about online game and he wanted to join me.

Q36: Favourite food?
I really love dessert like chocolate mousse, tiramisu, brownies with vanilla ice-cream and sometimes I will make it myself.

Q37: Place you want to visit?
Japan during autumn season

Q38: Last place you were?
Recreation ground. I went to jog with my friend and my dad there.

Q39: Do you have a crush?
Nope, that person won't even know I do exist so what for? #sadlife

Q40: Last time you kissed someone?
My mom. I kissed her before I went out.

Q41: Last time you were insulted?
I can't remember the last time I was insulted maybe because people around me are too nice haha

Q42: Favourite flavour of sweet?
Chocolate nyum!

Q43: What instruments do you play?
Piano Tiles. Haha!

Q44: Favourite piece of jewellery?
I'm not a big fan of jewellery and in fact I never wear any of it. If I get to choose, I'll go with necklace.

Q45: Last sport you played?
Rugby with my classmates before SPM.

Q46: Last song you sang?
I sang the song Stay by Rihanna ft. Mikki Ekko. I just sang it for fun but not a big fan of Rihanna.

Q47: Favourite chat up line?
'I don't know your name. can I call you mine?' ;)

Q48: Have you ever used it?
Yes, to my friend just for fun.

Q49: Last time you hung out with anyone?
Yesterday, with my bff.

Q50: Who should answer these questions next?
Whoever finds this interesting come on just do it! We can know more about each other :)

Fuh finally, I can even ate, took shower and watched tv while trying to answer all 50 questions. I enjoyed answering all questions and to those who read it thanks so much and feel free to do it too. 

Bye peeps.









You Might Also Like

10 comments

  1. Piano tiles. Humorous tho hahaha

    ReplyDelete
  2. i read when i was a kid too! best kan hahahah it's really fun to read :D

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. yes best sangat. teringat childhood memories and benda nakal pernah buat dulu xD

      Delete
  3. omg Mai pun suka Marget Robbie and Jared Leto tu, serasi sgt kan, hahaha, tp Toretto dgn Letty tetap my top fav otp ,ahahhaha.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. kannn! suka sangat, sama sama gila hahaha :D

      Delete
  4. Physical fight dengan adik-adik memang menyakitkan. Ganas betul adik-adik. Selalu kalah :'(

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. setuju sangat hahaha sakit dia macam main gusti :')

      Delete
  5. i read this tag yesterday and totally in loved. it makes people learn different sides of a person and that is so much fun. japan in autumn is a big to-do. i'll just do nothing and absorbed everything. nak buat lah. kot. will be kinda lame. ahah.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. yes, we can know a lot more about each other :) just do it okay! tell me once you have done, wanna read it :D

      Delete